Meter.net Statistics Country

Statistics - country

Showing top 100 countries ordered by download and upload speed. Download has twice as high an importance as upload in this order.

Only one value (average of results per this specific IP address) is used from each unique IP address. Thereafter, this one value per IP is used in the whole pack of statistics below. So, if someone does 100 tests with a 1Gbit result, it will have the same weight as 1 test with a 10Mbit result.

We rely primarily on the median value; it is more reliable than the pure average value. We also publish the lower quartile (Q1) and upper quartile (Q3). Median, Q1, and Q3 can give you an idea about the statistical distribution of test results.

World graph

Download

Upload

Ping

Top 100 countries

These statistics are compiled by the use of the IP WHOIS records of the user IP address. Click on the country name (if possible) to see detailed statistics.

  Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
 CountryAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
1.Japan229,540,0793,62308,4186,011,1483,32235,430111729
2.South Korea165,042,1785,55208,9147,913,6674,48144,44261126
3.Denmark132,032,9577,00185,054,805,7527,1566,4833182433
4.Singapore155,713,3361,61200,5122,21,8930,59129,86662374
5.New Zealand109,416,1462,67103,634,511,0318,0351,2577324061
6.Portugal87,4419,2858,07141,345,938,3622,3689,5132111631
7.Switzerland113,423,1553,27111,157,335,4223,0453,7127101632
8.Brazil100,518,8751,50121,748,614,9223,7257,1454162956
9.Moldavia66,0910,3643,5377,7161,251,8334,9587,565551963
10.Netherlands100,919,1648,5096,4246,004,0118,8034,0549132043
11.Israel143,721,2755,26186,932,952,785,2539,443591526
12.Saint Pierre and Miquelon48,1232,4253,2969,426,774,697,9910,14864975122
13.Hungary121,418,2047,23126,245,224,9317,8039,9029121830
14.Iceland132,714,2544,2599,5794,822,5323,4272,755782068
15.San Marino78,774,9750,1287,828,470,409,8610,6135131927
16.Spain108,614,3841,72112,360,274,3724,4975,0846222949
17.Canada95,4215,9647,42112,730,251,6610,2626,4366172855
18.Germany92,0016,3344,5592,2522,082,4710,4428,4340172539
19.Latvia76,5214,4140,1782,1755,704,6416,2448,2351163449
20.United States102,116,2245,34109,527,370,625,6318,4380254393
21.Chile123,49,5841,58184,870,772,2211,8957,2764132347
22.Lithuania88,2314,3737,1690,1467,672,7118,2889,845992763
23.Australia58,1216,9438,3053,7914,021,3810,2718,3563213359
24.Romania97,1412,4837,6990,6248,272,1910,9539,3764184276
25.Belgium73,9616,6637,5482,8518,694,1710,7119,3655222845
26.United Kingdom71,6717,3037,0171,2023,692,829,5319,2043152344
27.Albania43,7815,7535,1558,0415,383,559,4620,7278425882
28.United Arab Emirates90,1410,3234,9492,1840,930,769,0954,98671220113
29.France131,79,8834,31122,774,910,889,9175,5543152444
30.Uruguay63,229,1531,6461,9016,771,7815,1927,7182182779
31.Slovenia66,8013,2031,2477,8227,084,8312,2234,7041102334
32.Italy61,4412,7331,8168,1824,702,2611,0719,8840162643
33.Czech Republic59,8516,0031,9061,5428,264,3810,0524,7730121932
34.Ireland66,3412,9131,1467,5220,912,239,9922,5359163369
35.Bulgaria42,6612,4628,3153,2125,273,3713,5835,2979254570
36.Philippines48,098,3629,5958,0427,210,9210,5335,611073859117
37.Poland75,5410,4629,3277,9925,692,5510,4828,7142173044
38.Finland54,1012,1029,5665,5719,232,679,7321,1568395271
39.Sweden69,8712,7429,1978,9735,923,179,6927,6449193754
40.Malta58,5716,2629,0061,0310,542,959,0113,9971566573
41.India44,7310,3427,5553,2629,731,5711,2740,8379315288
42.Hong Kong95,526,6926,9292,9469,980,4812,4153,175161644
43.Ecuador33,9110,8924,7744,3825,504,4614,9137,3843121939
44.Bangladesh35,798,7821,8547,5235,236,2520,7047,505681658
45.Vietnam37,769,0726,5259,2223,211,169,6232,5088405499
46.Austria46,0811,3326,8651,3213,592,838,4715,7640172739
47.Estonia60,309,6626,4661,1031,011,999,0944,3677355085
48.Slovakia66,8711,9427,5959,5822,832,206,4525,2232132233
49.Peru41,108,2525,0652,6920,222,3210,9923,7653142444
50.Russia47,707,9324,3561,3133,671,6711,3545,2762223964
51.Norway58,0810,0527,0461,1425,580,965,9123,3784305188
52.Qatar41,6111,1027,7846,468,170,460,826,4311742129138
53.Curaçao52,1511,3125,4262,3612,310,575,1415,08934762105
54.Colombia48,376,6923,7561,2421,411,718,4216,5862193157
55.Montenegro41,7712,1322,8243,399,453,325,517,0268395168
56.Malaysia56,376,0020,0558,2528,301,809,7737,0981224581
57.Honduras25,148,8222,0933,2710,491,824,9910,4388425085
58.Belarus35,804,5719,6851,0321,951,028,6831,8681365077
59.Ukraine31,647,7018,5040,4923,181,5710,3431,3773374976
60.Mexico38,757,5120,9346,9812,241,194,5712,4765254269
61.Serbia43,008,6519,8248,4811,541,715,7314,1947152946
62.Georgia19,185,1118,3727,7910,981,135,0817,73956476101
63.Greece30,858,2719,1244,944,990,783,515,8671253979
64.North Macedonia26,069,1918,4734,8214,850,884,4620,6068365479
65.Croatia44,457,7918,1537,1116,501,214,4413,1263284365
66.Paraguay25,925,1617,1438,2310,051,166,4013,841064658112
67.Antigua and Barbuda26,6210,2418,8428,5211,200,470,680,85150137143153
68.Argentina33,715,2116,4046,7812,860,794,5617,1571193367
69.Luxembourg60,567,7717,2453,9430,050,511,7418,371083160142
70.Thailand42,326,0116,5647,5518,730,462,669,451346095179
71.Sierra Leone19,186,7213,7128,497,171,083,0811,2982616985
72.Turkey23,665,6213,3227,935,710,653,345,66863266103
73.Indonesia20,944,0612,7026,0410,921,064,1411,331033659114
74.Jamaica19,866,1613,8624,954,210,561,675,011106188153
75.Martinique72,024,2914,2155,1715,570,370,713,351416090150
76.Jordan22,695,1113,9927,955,090,460,852,35154101132161
77.Nicaragua22,265,0012,6630,114,940,722,807,461196680128
78.Trinidad and Tobago18,896,2712,6527,311,490,470,731,05159121133174
79.Kuwait41,263,5712,1241,178,760,230,705,53196101148325
80.Barbados18,032,3911,9228,955,060,441,066,54161115137173
81.Armenia18,904,7711,7326,4010,170,561,077,4013784131151
82.Mongolia19,275,4611,7429,932,430,380,681,40167114147162
83.Bosnia and Herzegovina23,475,6311,2028,155,720,551,426,271143552114
84.El Salvador13,714,5711,0218,922,150,471,723,3814192100155
85.Saudi Arabia30,533,0511,0937,704,710,220,533,3820099139307
86.Virgin Islands (British) 26,397,0011,0231,403,440,400,550,69155137146160
87.Senegal16,714,509,8722,003,570,531,804,5813178102122
88.Costa Rica20,874,1210,3925,222,470,390,661,27163110134189
89.Seychelles27,952,8910,3031,869,310,270,455,0019680200273
90.Bolivia13,413,909,5319,043,890,451,545,4514166103162
91.Egypt11,903,639,4617,301,250,420,681,20168105135172
92.Dominican Republic18,564,199,1622,682,870,450,933,351275885158
93.Palestine24,493,218,1234,854,850,572,985,08922178109
94.Morocco18,533,739,1520,077,960,510,887,1287436490
95.Algeria9,673,258,7513,031,950,500,811,141065775101
96.Puerto Rico20,462,578,6817,405,790,390,625,1416096168198
97.Cyprus21,093,808,6420,055,070,200,642,00309118155679
98.Guatemala13,153,778,2115,992,310,420,932,1115192107167
99.Mali8,313,097,2412,420,720,440,570,71160129143176
100.Libya11,353,056,5114,625,020,471,985,121276495133

History

 Download (Mbits)Upload (Mbits)Ping (ms)
DateAVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3AVGQ1MedianQ3
2022-01-3174,9314,2234,2277,7036,814,8712,7332,7638132237
2022-01-3069,5413,1731,2770,3333,974,6311,4128,3438142238
2022-01-2971,5213,4331,5471,6135,324,7211,4929,5639142339
2022-01-2874,9414,3933,4875,1037,934,9112,4331,0537132238
2022-01-2773,8314,4133,6675,0236,934,9812,8131,6138142237
2022-01-2674,9714,0733,3475,7836,944,9312,3132,3037132137
2022-01-2575,1914,4133,7274,9138,234,9212,6231,2737132137
2022-01-2472,7314,5633,6975,9337,474,9012,2931,4137132137
2022-01-2371,3213,2531,1170,6533,944,1110,6128,0540142239
2022-01-2275,0313,3731,8675,3031,492,749,8325,5741142339
2022-01-2177,8414,1733,4477,0034,792,619,9828,1540142339
2022-01-2078,2714,2434,1577,9134,012,9310,1728,2640132239
2022-01-1978,6514,4834,8878,6835,712,9010,2429,0938132238
2022-01-1876,7414,4134,1577,1934,222,9610,1128,6539142238
2022-01-1776,1014,3934,0177,1333,792,9310,0728,1839142239
2022-01-1673,4313,3031,5770,9331,652,519,8426,2642142239
2022-01-1574,7913,2831,8673,5232,562,699,8726,4754142339
2022-01-1480,9214,3834,8982,2133,692,8610,2028,2438142237
2022-01-1380,8814,9335,0180,2635,573,0310,2628,8437132137
2022-01-1278,7914,1334,3077,2934,362,9410,1627,9641142239
2022-01-1178,8814,5734,6579,5834,182,9410,2028,4238142239
2022-01-1078,6614,8834,8878,7235,213,0210,3129,2639142238
2022-01-0972,6613,3731,5071,3730,782,699,6425,1542142339
2022-01-0874,9913,5432,0473,1930,932,729,8526,0939152339
2022-01-0778,2814,4033,8576,4433,532,7310,0227,2338142238
2022-01-0676,2314,1033,5776,5333,242,9510,2828,0438142238
2022-01-0575,0713,9132,7675,7933,312,769,9127,3239142238
2022-01-0475,4713,9633,0375,7532,712,7910,0426,7939142238
2022-01-0375,3214,1233,1275,5433,362,8410,0027,0837142237
2022-01-0269,6812,5429,8567,8829,082,199,2724,2042152339