CDL Major 3 qualifiers: Final placements, results, & bracket - Dexerto
Call of Duty

CDL Major 3 qualifiers: Final placements, results, & bracket

Published: 27/May/2022 17:39 Updated: 31/May/2022 22:29

by Jacob Hale

Share


After a month-long break from competitive play, the Call of Duty League is back in action with the Major 3 qualifiers, with all 12 franchises battling it out for seeding at the Major 3 LAN in Toronto. Here’s everything you need to know.


  • RØKKR finish flawlessly
  • Paris Legion continues to struggle
  • Mutineers sneak into Winner’s Bracket

Major 2 ended with a shock LA Guerrillas victory, as Spart stepped in for an unwell Gunless and led the team to championship glory.

Could we see a similar Cinderella story in Major 3? Check out the stream and schedule below to see which teams could make a historic run.

CDL Major 3 qualifier stream & schedule

Major 3 qualifiers were live-streamed on the Call of Duty League YouTube channel, embedded above so you can easily catch the action while you check the schedule and fixtures below.

Advertisement

There were be weeks of qualifier action ahead of the LAN finals, taking place on the following dates:

  • Week 1: May 13-15
  • Week 2: May 20-22
  • Week 3: May 27-29
  • LAN: June 2-5

CDL Major 3 bracket

Call of Duty League Major 3 Bracket
Call of Duty League
CDL Major 3 is set to kick off on June 2 in Toronto. 

CDL qualifier results

Week 1

Date Match Time
PST EST BST
Friday, May 13 LA Thieves 3-0 London Royal Ravens 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
OpTic Texas 3-0 LA Guerrillas 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
New York Subliners 1-3 Atlanta FaZe 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM
Saturday, May 14 Paris Legion 2-3 London Royal Ravens 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
Seattle Surge 2-3 Toronto Ultra 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
OpTic Texas 3-0 Florida Mutineers 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM
Minnesota RØKKR 3-0 LA Guerrillas 4.30 PM 7.30 PM 12.30 AM (May 15)
Sunday, May 15 Seattle Surge 3-1 Paris Legion 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
LA Thieves 0-3 Minnesota RØKKR 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
New York Subliners 3-1 Boston Breach 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM

Week 2

Date Match Time
PST EST BST
Friday, May 20 Boston Breach 3-1 London Royal Ravens 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
Minnesota RØKKR 3-2 Toronto Ultra 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
Florida Mutineers 3-1 LA Guerrillas 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM
Saturday, May 21 Paris Legion 0-3 New York Subliners 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
LA Thieves 0-3 Seattle Surge 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
Minnesota RØKKR 3-1 Florida Mutineers 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM
Boston Breach 0-3 Atlanta FaZe 4.30 PM 7.30 PM 12.30 AM (May 22)
Sunday, May 22 Paris Legion 2-3 LA Guerillas 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
OpTic Texas 3-1 Atlanta FaZe 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
New York Subliners 2-3 Toronto Ultra 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM

Week 3

Date Match Time
PST EST BST
Friday, May 27 Paris Legion 0-3 Toronto Ultra 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
Seattle Surge 3-1 Florida Mutineers 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
Minnesota RØKKR 3-0 Atlanta FaZe 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM
Saturday, May 28 Atlanta FaZe 3-1 LA Guerrillas 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
London Royal Ravens 1-3 Toronto Ultra 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
LA Thieves 3-0 Boston Breach 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM
New York Subliners 3-1 OpTic Texas 4.30 PM 7.30 PM 12.30 AM (May 29)
Sunday, May 29 Seattle Surge 3-0 London Royal Ravens 12 PM 3 PM 8 PM
Florida Mutineers 3-2 Boston Breach 1.30 PM 4.30 PM 9.30 PM
OpTic Texas 3-0 LA Thieves 3 PM 6 PM 11 PM

CDL Major 3 qualifier teams

Here are the full rosters competing at CDL Major 3:

Team Roster
Atlanta FaZe Arcitys, Simp, Abezy, Cellium
Boston Breach Methodz, Nero, Capsidal, TJHaly
Florida Mutineers Skyz, Owakening, Vivid, Davpadie
London Royal Ravens Zer0, Nastie, Afro, Harry
LA Guerrillas SlasheR, Gunless*, Huke, Asim
LA Thieves Octane, Kenny, Drazah, Envoy
Minnesota RØKKR Attach, Havok, Priestahh, Standy
New York Subliners Crimsix, HyDra, Kismet, PaulEhx
OpTic Texas Scump, Shotzzy, Dashy, Prolute**
Paris Legion GRVTY, Temp, John, Jimbo
Seattle Surge Sib, Pred, Accuracy, Mack
Toronto Ultra Bance, Cammy, CleanX, Insight

Be sure to check back when the action starts to keep track of every match, scoreline, and pop-off moment during the Major 3 cycle.


*Spart was replaced by Gunless after Week 1 of qualifiers

**Prolute was brought in as a temporary replacement for iLLeY, who is injured